Phone Directory

DepartmentPhoneNamePosition
 508-958-8375Maltinsky, NathanConstable
 508-736-1581Kubacki, HelenConstable
Accounting/Finance Office508-376-7039Broe, DebraPayroll Administrator
Accounting/Finance Office508-376-7039Johnston, CarolFinance Director
Accounting/Finance Office

508-376-7039

Morin, LisaDepartment Assistant
Animal Control

508-533-3251

Hamelin, BrendaAnimal Control Officer
Assessing Dept/Board of Assessors508-376-7049Baczkowski, EllieDepartment Assistant
Assessing Dept/Board of Assessors

508-376-7049

Dumont, PaulaAssistant Assessor
Board of Health508-376-7042Dellaglio, EmilyPublic Health Nurse
Board of Health508-376-7042

McVeigh, John

Director
Board of Health508-376-7042Kiggen, JenniferDepartment Assistant
Select Board508-376-7041Bouret, KarenOperations Support Manager
Select Board508-376-7041Canesi, MaureenDepartment Assistant
Building Department508-376-7044Giampietro, MichaelBuilding Commissioner
Building Department508-376-7044Rand, ElizabethDepartment Assistant
Community Preservation Committee508-376-7045Standley, CamilleDepartment Assistant
Conservation Commission508-376-7045Standley, CamilleDepartment Assistant
Council on Aging508-376-7051Kaur, GunbhushanDepartment Assistant
Council on Aging508-376-7051Poynot, RebeccaOutreach Worker
Council on Aging508-376-7051Kayo, PatriciaDirector
Department of Public Works508-376-5424Gilmore, DeirdreDepartment Assistant
Department of Public Works508-376-5424McKay, JamesDirector
Department of Public Works508-376-5424Gallagher, MarieDepartment Assistant
Electrical Inspector508-376-7044Byrne, DavidElectrical Inspector
Emergency Management508-376-7052Byrne, DavidDirector
Energy Manager508-376-7040Weiss, RobertEnergy Manager
Fire Department508-376-2361

Barrett, Richard

Chief
Library508-376-8282Tolson, KimberlyDirector
Planning Board508-376-7045Standley, CamilleDepartment Assistant
Plumbing/Gas Inspector508-376-7044Costello, TimothyPlumbing/Gas Inspector
Police Department508-376-5168Leavitt, TracyDepartment Assistant
Police Department508-376-5168Soffayer, ChrisChief
Recreation Department508-376-7050

Fogarty, Kristen

Director
Recreation Department508-376-7050Vara, SusanDepartment Assistant
School Department508-376-7000Gustafson, NancySuperintendent
School Department508-376-7000Cleary, JodySecretary
Town Administrator508-376-7041Guzinski, MichaelTown Administrator
Town Administrator508-376-7041Bouret, KarenOperations Support Manager
Town Administrator508-376-7041Canesi, MaureenDepartment Assistant
Town Clerk's Office508-376-7046Hardin, LisaTown Clerk
Town Clerk's Office508-376-7046Smith, KathiAssistant Town Clerk
Town Clerk's Office508-376-7046Vara, SusanDepartment Assistant
Treasurer/Collector

508-376-7091

Scannell, JenniferTreasurer/Collector
Treasurer/Collector508-376-7048McNamara, MarshaDepartment Assistant Water
Treasurer/Collector508-376-7091Mill, StaceyDepartment Assistant
Treasurer/Collector508-376-7091Mary FryeAssistant Treasurer
Veterans Services508-376-7059Harris, CynthiaVeterans Agent
Wiring Inspector508-376-7052Byrne, DavidInspector
Zoning Board of Appeals508-876-8964Sutherland, AmyDepartment Assistant